Skip to content

Authorized Canadian distributor of Frucosol and CanCan · Shipping across the USA

CanCan

CanCan 1701 Bread Buttering Roller

  • Model 1701
  • In Stock
  • US$71.97

Before taxes and shipping

Key specifications

Width
17.5 cm
Depth
16 cm
Height
10.5 cm
Weight
0.55 kg
All specifications
  • Authorized distributor
  • Ships across the USA
  • Manufacturer list price
Questions about this machine?Call +1 438-995-0567 or send us a message

A countertop roller that spreads butter, olive oil or sauces evenly on bread or buns in one pass, for hotels, restaurants, cafés and industrial kitchens. A perforated drum controls how much is applied and returns the excess to the base; all parts are dishwasher-safe.

Specifications
Width17.5 cm
Depth16 cm
Height10.5 cm
Weight0.55 kg

Be the first to write a review for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad           Good